Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Tom Felton
Draco Malfoy

Birth name: Thomas Andrew Felton
Date of birth: September 22nd, 1987
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Interesting Facts:
   
- Has 3 older brothers
    - His favorite hobby is fishing but he also likes football, ice-skating, rollerblading, basketball, cricket, swimming and tennis.
    - Has been acting since he was 8 years-old.
    - Tom is a talented singer. He started singing in a church choir at the age of 7 and has been a member of four choirs at school and was even offered a place in the Guildford Cathedral Choir.


Pictures

HP2dracodueling.jpg (397377 bytes)    felton1.jpg (19659 bytes)    felton2.jpg (30772 bytes)

felton3.jpg (17782 bytes)    felton4.jpg (9718 bytes)    HP2poster4.jpg (57685 bytes)

 

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB & tomfelton.com





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin