Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Robbie Coltrane
Rubeus Hagrid

Birth name: Anthony Robert McMillan
Date of Birth: March 30th, 1950
Place of Birth: Rutherglen, Scotland, UK
Spouse: Rhona Gemmell
Interesting Facts:
    -Graduated from the Glasgow School of Art where he majored in
      drawing, painting and film.
    -Has two children: Alice (born in 1998) and Spencer (born in 1992).


Pictures

coltrane1.jpg (30965 bytes)    coltrane2.gif (35431 bytes)    coltrane3.jpg (23737 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin