Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Richard Harris
Albus Dumbledore
(Movie 1 and 2)

Birth name: Richard St. John Harris
Date of Birth: October 1st, 1930
Date of Death: October 25th, 2002
Place of Birth: Limerick, Ireland
Spouse(s): Ann Turkel - June 7th, 1974 - 1982 (divorced)

           
      Elizabeth Rees: - 1957 1969 (divorced) 3 Sons
Interesting Facts:

    -One of 9 children born to Limerick farmer Ivan Harris and his wife,
      the former Mildred Harty.


Pictures

harris1.jpg (21784 bytes)    harris2.jpg (42663 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin