Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Ralph Fiennes
Lord Voldemort

fiennes.jpg (21542 bytes)

Birth name: Ralph Nathaniel Fiennes
Date of Birth: December 22, 1962
Place of Birth: Suffolk, England, UK
Interesting Facts:
   
-
Name pronounced "Rafe Fines."
    -
Ranked #34 in Empire (UK) magazine's "The Top 100 Movie Stars of
       All Time" list. [October 1997]
    - Appears in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) with Gary
      Oldman. Both of them have played villains in the Hannibal Lecter films:
      Fiennes played Francis Dolarhyde in Red Dragon (2002), and Oldman
      played Mason Verger in Hannibal (2001).
    - Nephew of famed explorer Ranulph Fiennes.
    - Is the oldest of 6 children - younger siblings; Martha Fiennes (b. 1964),
       Magnus Hubert Fiennes (b. 1965), Sophia Victoria Fiennes (b. 1967)
       and Jacob Mark Fiennes & Joseph Fiennes (fraternal twins) (b. 27
       May 1970). He also has a foster brother, Michael Emery (b. 31 Dec
       1952) who has been with the family since he was 11.
    - Chosen by Empire magazine as one of the 100 Sexiest Stars in film
       history (#33). [1995]


Pictures

Currently None

All Pictures above are Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin