Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Maggie Smith
Professor McGonagall

Birth name: Margaret Natalie Smith
Date of Birth: December 28th, 1934
Place of Birth: Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Spouse(s):
Beverley Cross (1975 - 20 March 1998) (his death)
           
      Robert Stephens (1967 - 1974) (divorced) 2 children
Interesting Facts:

    -Won a Tony in 1990 for Actress in a Play for "Lettice and Lovage"
    -She ranked 10th in the 2001 Orange Film Survey of Greatest British
      Film Actresses.


Pictures

smith1.jpg (16772 bytes)    smith2.jpg (45193 bytes)    smith3.jpg (21051 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin