Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Emma Watson
Hermione Granger

Birth name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Date of Birth: April 15th, 1990
Place of Birth: Oxford, England, UK
Siblings: Younger brother named Alex.
Interesting Facts:

    -Has two cats named Bubbles and Domino.
    -Favorite Harry Potter book is "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of
      Azkaban".
    -Her favorite sports are hockey, tennis and rounders.


Pictures

watson1.jpg (13674 bytes)    watson2.jpg (38133 bytes)    watson3.jpg (29743 bytes)    watson4.jpg (66293 bytes)

watson7.jpg (38514 bytes)        watson6.jpg (42813 bytes)    watson5.jpg (39334 bytes)

promo21b.jpg (151795 bytes)    promo21c.jpg (81219 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin