Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter

Birth name: Daniel Alan Radcliffe
Date of Birth: July 23rd, 1989
Place of Birth: Fulham, London, England, UK
Interesting Facts:
   
-Has two dogs, collies: named Binka & Nugget.
    -On February 2002, Daniel was nominated for and won Best
      Newcomer at the Variety Club Awards.
    -Received the Sir James Carreras Award For Outstanding New
      Talent for his role in Harry Potter at The Variety Club Showbusiness
      Awards 2002.
    -Voted Person of the Year 2002 by Time Kids.
    -Won the Regis and Kelly Show's 2003 Relly Junior Achiever
      Award.
   
-Likes to watch WWF wrestling
    -Favorite movie is "Twelve Angry Men"
Salary:

    -Harry Potter and the Sorcererís Stone: $110,000
    -Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: $3,000,000


Pictures

radcliffepic1.jpg (21809 bytes)    radcliffepic2.jpg (14161 bytes)    radcliffepic3.jpg (30434 bytes)

radcliffepic4.jpg (36567 bytes)    radcliffepic10.jpg (33977 bytes)    promo36b.jpg (157752 bytes)

radcliffepic6.jpg (24019 bytes)        radcliffepic8.jpg (43416 bytes)

radcliffepic11.jpg (15065 bytes)    radcliffepic12.jpg (32663 bytes)    radcliffepic9.jpg (19600 bytes)

radcliffepic5.jpg (28668 bytes)    promo36c.jpg (240367 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are © 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin