Home        Forum        Games

Did You Know?

Alan Rickman
Professor Snape

Birth name: Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman
Date of Birth: February 21, 1946
Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Interesting Facts:
   
- Ranked #59 in Empire (UK) magazine's "The Top 100 Movie Stars of
      All Time" list. (October 1997)
    - Was given the role of Severus Snape in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's
      Stone only after Tim Roth backed out.
    - Studied graphic design before becoming an actor.
    - Father died when he was 8 years-old
    - Is the second of four children in his family. He has an older brother, a
      younger brother and a younger sister.


Pictures

    rickman2.jpg (33349 bytes)    rickman4.jpg (5862 bytes)

rickman3.jpg (13909 bytes)

 

All Pictures above are 2001 - Warner Bros. - All Rights Reserved
All Pictures above are credit to IMDB.





Excerpts
Affiliates
T.W.W.N. is Hosted by UZIPP






The Snitch
Fans of Rowling
Advance Guard

Join Us!



Please Vote for Our Site!    Click to vote for TWWN!

"Harry Potter" and all other proper names from the Harry Potter book series are trademarks of Joanne Kathleen Rowling and the TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY, L.P. The Wireless Wizarding Network is not here to infringe upon any copyrights or to break any laws. If you have a problem with something you see on this website please contact us via our Feedback Form.
This site is hosted by
Uzipp.

All original content Copyright © 2003-2006 T.W.W.N. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Feedback   |  Site Credits  |  Admin